Prizefighter

Highlights

Fighter Of The Year 2010: Sergio Martinez
Pascal and Hopkins Draw
DeGale A Future World Champ?
Khan Shows His Mettle
Cloud's Time?

 

Archived News

 

Latest Fight Clips

Carl Froch

Sergio Martinez

Hagler v Hearns

 

Klitschko Brothers

 

David Haye

Fight Results

Pascal Draw12 Hopkins
Khan Wpts12 Maidana
DeGale TKO9 Smith
Adamek KO5 Maddalone
Ward Wpts12 Bika
Froch Wpts12 Abraham
Khan KO11 Malignaggi
Pacquaio Wpts12 Margarito
Haye KO3 Harrison
V Klitschko Wpts12 Briggs
Mayweather Wpts12 Mosley
S Martinez KO2 Williams
JM Marquez KO9 Katsidis
Donaire KO4 Sydorenko
JM Lopez RTD8 R Marquez
W Klitschko KO12 Peter

Super 6 Fighters

 

Fight Clips

 

Pacquaio-v-Barerra

Super Six Fighters

Ali v Liston 2

Results

Aug - Dec 2010

Pascal Draw12 Hopkins
Khan Wpts12 Maidana
DeGale TKO9 Smith
Adamek KO5 Maddalone
Ward Wpts12 Bika
Froch Wpts12 Abraham
Khan KO11 Malignaggi
Pacquaio Wpts12 Margarito
Haye KO3 Harrison
V Klitschko Wpts12 Briggs
Mayweather Wpts12 Mosley
S Martinez KO2 Williams
JM Marquez KO9 Katsidis
Donaire KO4 Sydorenko
JM Lopez RTD8 R Marquez
W Klitschko KO12 Peter

July 2010

J Marquez Wpts12 J Diaz
(Retains WBO lightweight and WBA super world lightweight titles)

D Green KO1 Briggs

T Bradley Wpts12 Abregu
(Retains WBO light welterweight title)

Tua Draw12 Barrett

June 2010

A Ward Wpts12 A Green
(Retains WBA super middleweight title)

Cotto TKO9 Foreman
(Wins WBA light middleweight title)

Khan TKO11 Malignaggi
(Retains WBA light welterweight title)

May 2010

Katsides KO3 Mitchell
(Interim WBO lightweight title)

V Klitschko KO10 Sosnowski
(WBC heavyweight title)

Marquez KO3 Vasquez

Mayweather Wpts12 Mosley

Kessler Wpts12 Froch
(Wins WBC middleweight title)

Adamek Wpts12 Arreola

Bute KO3 Miranda
(Retains IBF super middleweight title)

Martinez Wpts12 Pavlik
(Wins WBC and WBO middleweight titles)

Harrison KO12 Sprott
(Wins EBU heavyweight title)

April 2010

Haye TKO9 Ruiz
(Retains WBA heavyweight title)

Hopkins Wpts12 Jones Jnr

March 2010

Dirrell WDQ11 Abraham (Super Six Tournament)

M Hatton Wpts12 Branco
(Wins European welterweight title)
Webb Wpts12 Small
(Wins British light-middleweight title)

W Klitschko KO12 Chambers
(Retains IBF and WBO heavyweight titles)

February 2010

Cleverly KO5 Brancalion
(Wins European light heavyweight title)
Mitchell KO2 Mendoza
DeGale KO2 Barr
Gavin Wpts6 McDonagh

January 2010

JM Lopez KO7 Lueveno
(Wins WBO featherweight title)

Gamboa KO2 Mtagwa
(Retains WBA featherweight title)

December

Bradley Wpts12 Peterson
(Retains WBO light welterweight title)

Darchinyan KO2 Rojas
(Retains WBC and WBA super flyweight title)

Pascal Wpts12 Diaconu
(Retains WBC light heavyweight title)

Pavlik KO5 Espino
(WBC and WBO middleweight title)

Green KO1 Jones Jnr

Hopkins Wpts12 Ornelas

Malignaggi Wpts12 J Diaz

V Klitschko Wpts12 Johnson
(Retains WBC heavyweight title)

Khan KO1 Salita
(Retains WBA light welterweight title)
Mitchell Wpts12 Prescott

Williams Wpts12 Martinez

Bute KO4 Andrade
(Retains IBF super middleweight title)

November

Ward TKO11 Kessler
(Wins WBA super middleweight title)

Pacquaio KO12 Cotto (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Foreman Wpts12 Santos
(Wins WBA light middleweight title)

Haye Wpts12 Valuev (Nurenburg, Germany)
(Wins WBA heavyweight title)

Dawson Wpts12 Johnson
(Retains IBO light heavyweight title)

Sexton Wrtd6 Rogan (Belfast)
(Retains Commonwealth heavyweight Title)
McCloskey KO9 Rasilla
(Wins European light welterweight Title)

October 24th

Adamek KO5 Golota (Poland)

October 23rd

Rhodes KO7 Moore (Bolton)
(Wins European light-middleweight title)

October 17th

Super Six Tournament:
Froch Wpts12 Dirrell (Nottingham)
(Retains WBC super-middleweight title)

Abraham KO12 Taylor (Berlin)

October 16th

J Booth Wrsf5 Hunter
(Retains British super-bantamweight title)

October 9th

Cleverly KO8 Fry (York Hall, Bethnal Green)
(Retains British and Commonwealth light-heavyweight titles)
B J Saunders Wpts4 Alex Spitko
Chisora KO2 Noniashvili

October 3rd

J Murray KO4 Thaxton (Altrincham, UK)
(Wins vacant British lightweight title)

Tua KO2 Cameron (NZ)

Yefimovich KO3 Pickering
(Retains European featherweight title)

September 26th

Vitali Klitschko Wrtd10 Arreola (Staples Centre, Los Angeles)
(Retains WBC World heavyweight title)

Poonsawat K KO3 B Dunne (O2, Dublin)
(Wins WBA super-bantamweight title)
T Fury Wpts6 Mrazek

September 25th

M Macklin KO1 A Asikainen (Manchester)
(Wins European middleweight title)

J Pascal KO10 S Branco (Montreal, Canada)
(Retains WBC light heavyweight title)

September 19th

F Mayweather Jnr Wpts12 JM Marquez (Las Vegas)
C John Wpts12 R Juarez
(Retains WBA featherweight title)
M Katsidis Wpts12 V Escobedo

September 12th

M Kessler KO4 Perdomo (Herning, Denmark)
(Retains WBA super middleweight title)

A Ward KO3 Pudwill (California, USA)

September 11th

T Fury Wpts10 McDermott (Brentwood, Essex)
(Wins English heavyweight title)

September 4th

J Simpson KO10 P Truscott (Middlesborough, England)
(Retains Commonwealth featherweight title)

August 28th

T Cloud W pts 12 C Woods (Florida, USA)
(Wins vacant IBF light heavyweight title)
J Urango KO11 R Bailey
(Retains IBF light welterweight title)

August 22nd

Juan Diaz W pts 12 P Malignaggi (Texas, USA)

Guerrero W pts12 Klassen
(IBF Super-Featherweight Title)

August 21st

M Brodie KO4 M Alexander (Manchester)

G Rees W rtd4 J Greaves (Newport)
B Price W pts10 M Monaghan (Newport)

August 15th

Jones Jnr Wrtd10 Lacy

August 1st

Bradley Wrtd3 Campbell
(Retains WBO Light Welterweight Title)

Alexander Wrtd8 Witter
(Wins vacant WBS Light Welterweight Title)